Print a Label Sheet Privacy Policy.

This is the Privacy Policy of Print a Label Sheet. Print a Label Sheets is bound by the Commonwealth Privacy Act and the ten National Privacy Principles for the handling of personal information , which are set out in that Act. Our policies, processes and systems have been developed to ensure we comply with all our obligations under the Privacy Act.
Print a Label Sheet understands and appreciates how important it is to safeguard your personal information . This privacy policy explains how your personal information will be treated when you deal with our business.

The information we collect
Web hosting is provided by Ventraip please refer to their polices relating to information collected.
Google Web Master Tools and Google Analytics are used to assist with monitoring web site performance and utilization, please refer to their policies relating to information collected.

What type of personal information do we collect?
Print a Label Sheet collects personal information that is necessary to maintain our relationships with our customers, market our products and deal with enquiries and complaints regarding those products.

The personal information we collect for business purposes is generally limited to contact details (name, email, address and phone no.).

How do we collect personal information?
We usually collect personal information directly from the individual to whom the information relates.
Personal information about our business customers is usually collected from direct contact between those customers and our representatives.

Personal information about customers is collected by us if you:
• make an enquiry; or
• request a quote from Print a Label Sheet; or
• lodge a complaint/enquiry about our business.

If you forward information to us either electronically (eg. in an email) or by sending it to us as a hard copy document , we will collect that information and use it for the purposes for which you have provided it to us.

How your personal information will be managed
Print a Label Sheet will take reasonable commercial steps to ensure that all information we collect, use or disclose is accurate , complete, up to date and stored in a secure environment accessed only by authorised persons.

We will, where commercially practicable and permitted by law, destroy or permanently de-identify personal information that is no longer needed.

How your personal information will be used
Print a Label Sheet will use the personal information provided to us for one or more of the following purposes (depending on the circumstances):
• maintain and develop our business relationships with our business customers;
• respond to and analyse complaints and enquiries regarding Print a Label Sheet;
• notify you from time to time of special events or offers and services Print a Label Sheet may provide; and
• fulfil all legal and regulatory requirements of Print a Label Sheet.

Your use of the Print a Label Sheet web site constitutes consent to the storage of your information by Print a Label Sheet and any contractor providing hosting services to Print a Label Sheet.
If you do not wish to receive information about additional promotions and services offered by Print a Label Sheet, you can let us know by sending our Privacy Officer a message by post or email at any of the addresses set out below.

Will my personal information be disclosed to a third party?
The personal information Print a Label Sheet collects from you is strictly confidential.
We will not disclose that information to any third parties other than:
• any contractor Print a Label Sheet engages for web-hosting services;
• as we may be required to do by law;
• or otherwise with your consent.

Print a Label Sheet will take reasonable steps to ensure that any personal information disclosed to a third party is protected by that party in accordance with the Privacy Act.

How you can access your personal information
On request, you may have access to your personal information held by Print a Label Sheet, except in circumstances where access may be denied under the Privacy Act or other law.
Examples of these circumstances are:
• where providing access will pose an unreasonable impact on the privacy of another individual;
• where providing access would be unlawful, would pose a threat to the life or health of an individual, may prejudice an investigation of possible unlawful activity , may prejudice enforcement of laws or denying access is specifically authorised by law.

To make a request for your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer (contact details below). We will endeavour to acknowledge a request for personal information within 14 days and provide the information as requested within 30 days . If personal information is provided to you as the result of a request , you may be charged a fee for costs incurred in providing that information such as photocopying, administration and postage. If access is denied we will provide you with reasons for our decision.

How you can correct your personal information
If you believe that the personal information we hold about you is inaccurate, incomplete or not up to date please let us know. Provided we agree with you, we will correct it . If we do not agree with you, we will place a statement of what you allege is correct where that information is kept and accessed.

Will this privacy policy change?
We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time by publishing the varied privacy policy on our web site. The varied policy terms will apply from the date they are posted on our web site . You accept that by doing this, Print a Label Sheet has provided you with sufficient notice of the variation and agree you will be provided with no separate notification.

Links to Other Sites
This site contains links to other sites. Print a Label Sheet is not responsible for the privacy practices of these web sites and has no knowledge of whether cookies or other tracking devices are used on linked sites . If you have any concerns regarding your privacy, when visiting a linked site, you should ensure you are aware of the privacy policies of those sites.

How to contact us
If you have any queries or complaints in regard to our collection, use or management of your personal information, please contact:

Print a Label Sheet
PO Box 189
Paynesville, VIC 3880

E:sales@printalabelsheet.com.au